LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Boys

100-meter dash

1. Ethan Larson, Farmington (11.09 seconds)

2. Zakarri Fields, Gallup (11.24)

3. Adam Aguirre, Bloomfield (11.45)

200-meter dash

1. Ethan Larson, Farmington (22.69)

2. Bryson McKinney, Bloomfield (23.35)

3. John Rutherford, Miyamura (23.37)

400-meter dash

1. Zakarri Fields, Gallup (50.12)

2. Jacob Benedict, Bloomfield (51.36)

3. Matthew Smith, Aztec (51.46)

800-meter run

1. Matthew Smith, Aztec (1 minute, 57.25 seconds)

2. Clayton White, Bloomfield (1:57.82)

3. Adam Jones, Aztec (1:59.77)

1,600-meter run

1. Kashon Harrison, Kirtland Central (4:24.88)

2. Ty McCray, Miyamura (4:37.36)

3. Jacob Hawkins, Kirtland Central (4:41.28)

3,200-meter run

1. Kashon Harrison, Kirtland Central (9:30.48)

2. Tayan Benson, Miyamura (10:11.88)

3. Ty McCray, Miyamura (10:13.40)

110-meter hurdles

1. Justin Williams, Farmington (15.02)

2. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (15.72)

3. Kale Lucas, Farmington (15.97)

300-meter hurdles

1. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (39.37)

2. Justin Williams, Farmington (40.10)

3. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (40.46)

400-meter relay

1. Farmington (44.04)

800-meter relay

1. Bloomfield (1:31.53)

1,600-meter relay

1. Aztec (3:26.20)

1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Bloomfield (3:40.53)

High jump

1. Jaime Duhon, Bloomfield (5 feet, 10 inches)

2. Levi Padilla, Bloomfield (5-8, won second-place tiebreaker with five points)

3. Chandler Corley, Farmington (5-8)

Pole vault

1. Max Dalley, Farmington (12-0, won first-place tiebreaker with seven points)

2. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (12-0, won second-place tiebreaker with five points)

3. Cade Cahoon, Farmington (12-0)

Long jump

1. Zakarri Fields, Gallup (20-08 1/2)

2. Adam Aguirre, Bloomfield (20-1/2)

3. Ayden Reinhardt, Bloomfield (19-07)

Triple jump

1. Kayden Gonzalez, Farmington (42-2 1/2)

2. Ethan Beevers, Bloomfield (40-6)

3. Aaron Alejo, Miyamura (39-8 1/2)

Shot put

1. Colton Barker, Bloomfield (48-9)

2. Kevyn Hickman, Farmington (43-3)

3. Estevan Wortman, Bloomfield (42-6)

Discus

1. Jared Hensley, Aztec (134-03)

2. Dylan Sewell, Aztec (128-03)

3. Kowyn Becenti, Farmington 124-03)

Javelin

1. Kenneth Grady, Aztec (152-4)

2. Isaac Thomas, Kirtland Central (150-3)

3. Ian Thomas, Kirtland Central (142-0)

Team standings

1. Farmington, 118

2. Bloomfield, 115 1/2

3. Aztec, 81

Girls

100-meter dash

1. Vanessa Harris, Bloomfield (12.65)

2. Gloria Jones, Gallup (12.80)

3. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (12.81)

200-meter dash

1. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (26.49)

2. Gloria Jones, Gallup (26.76)

3. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (27.36)

400-meter run

1. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (59.75)

2. Talia Ockerman, Kirtland Central (1:01.23)

3. Peanut Dryden, Kirtland Central (1:01.63)

800-meter run

1. Aisha Ramone, Kirtland Central (2:24.19)

2. Emily Villarrial, Aztec (2:30.12)

3. Jessica Ramirez, Gallup (2:30.84)

1,600-meter run

1. Aisha Ramone, Kirtland Central (5:15.71)

2. Ashley Thomas, Miyamura (5:19.15)

3. Jessica Ramirez, Gallup (5:35.14)

3,200-meter run

1. Ashley Thomas, Miyamura (12:12.31)

2. Kaleia Vicenti, Miyamura (12:29.77)

3. Michaela Hawkins, Kirtland Central (12:30.80)

100-meter hurdles

1. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (15.36)

2. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (15.65)

3. Olivia Larson, Farmington (16.38)

300-meter hurdles

1. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (46.04)

2. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (46.56)

3. Ashlee Ferrari, Farmington (47.65)

400-meter relay

1. Bloomfield (50.22)

800-meter relay

1. Kirtland Central (1:47.03)

1,600-meter relay

1. Aztec (4:10.09)

1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Kirtland Central (4:25.22)

High jump

1. Alyssa Simmons, Farmington (5-2, won first-place tiebreaker with seven points)

2. Ambrosia Teasyatwho, Aztec (5-2)

3. Hailey Funk, Aztec (4-10)

Pole vault

1. Kiara Quezada, Farmington (9-6, won first-place tiebreaker with seven points)

2. Carissa Arthur, Kirtland Central (9-6)

3. Monika Brewster, Farmington (8-6)

Long jump

1. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (16-7 1/4)

2. Cheyenne Starner, Aztec (15-3 3/4)

3. Vanessa Harris, Bloomfield (15-2)

Triple jump

1. Allie Bliss, Farmington (32-10 1/2)

2. Jayden Guillory, Kirtland Central (32-1 1/2)

3. Hailey Funk, Aztec (30-8 3/4)

Shot put

1. Connie Viramontes, Bloomfield (34-8)

2. Baylee Keeler, Miyamura (32-6)

3. Sierra Munoz, Bloomfield (31-7)

Discus

1. Elena Aguirre, Bloomfield (103-9)

2. Monika Brewster, Farmington (103-2)

3. Micaela Abeyta, Bloomfield (101-2)

Javelin

1. Siigrid Lii'bilNaghahi, Kirtland Central (121-5)

2. Savannah McCarthy, Aztec (107-11)

3. Jayden Guillory, Kirtland Central (100-2)

Team standings

1. Aztec, 113 1/2

2. Kirtland Central 109

3. Bloomfield, 84

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE