LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Girls

100-meter dash, final round

1. Vanessa Harris, Bloomfield (12.75 seconds)

2. Ariel Josafat, Miyamura (12.98)

3. Alycea Avila, Aztec (13.13)

200-meter dash, final round

1. Jhonae Reed, Piedra Vista (27.33)

2. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (27.37)

3. Keylie Kemple, Piedra Vista (27.75)

400-meter dash, final round

1. Haley Golden, Piedra Vista (59.83)

2. Emma Mohs, Navajo Prep (1 minute, 2.00 seconds)

3. Grace Manning, Mancos, Colorado (1:03.44)

1,600-meter run

1. Aisha Ramone, Kirtland Central (5:32.95)

2. Khadija Lapahie, Shiprock (5:39.14)

3. Michaela Hawkins, Kirtland Central (5:40.21)

100-meter hurdles, final round

1. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (15.41)

2. Haley Duran, Piedra Vista (15.61)

3. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (15.82)

300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (48.20)

2. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (48.67)

3. Ashley Ferrari, Farmington (48.95)

400-meter relay

1. Piedra Vista (49.81)

800-meter relay

1. Piedra Vista (1:47.09)

1,600-meter relay

1. Aztec (4:13.30)

High jump

1. Alyssa Simmons, Farmington (5 feet, zero inches)

Pole vault

1. Kiara Quezada, Farmington (10-0)

Long jump

1. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (16-11)

Discus

1. Aspen Newland, Aztec (107-1)

Boys

100-meter dash, final round

1. Ethan Larson, Farmington (11.40)

2. Adam Aguirre, Bloomfield (11.47)

3. David Juan, Wingate (11.62)

200-meter dash, final round

1. Axel Fowler, Farmington (23.24)

2. David Juan, Wingate (23.59)

3. Bryson McKinney, Bloomfield (23.84)

400-meter dash, final round

1. Matthew Smith, Aztec (51.22)

2. Ruben Teasyatwho, Aztec (51.42)

3. Adam Jones, Aztec (52.45)

110-meter hurdles, final round

1. Justin Williams, Farmington (14.68)

2. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (15.73)

3. Kale Lucas, Farmington (16.15)

300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (39.95)

2. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (41.28)

3. Israel Murray, Piedra Vista (41.59)

400-meter relay

1. Farmington (44.10)

800-meter relay

1. Bloomfield (1:32.80)

1,600-meter relay

1. Farmington (3:27.04)

1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Kirtland Central (3:43.09)

Triple jump

1. Garret Howell, Piedra Vista (41-5 1/2)

2. Matthew Smith, Aztec (40-4)

3. Mauricio Toledo, Bloomfield (39-8 1/2)

Shot put

1. Colton Barker, Bloomfield (49-3)

2. Caden Showalter, Mancos, Colorado (46-11)

3. Kowyn Becenti, Farmington (46-6 1/2)

Javelin

1. Logan Cooper, Piedra Vista (169-0)

2. Kenneth Grady, Aztec (165-5)

3. Ethan Todd, Farmington (151-5)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE