Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Boys

100-meter dash preliminary round

1. Adam Aguirre, Bloomfield (11.25 seconds)

2. David Juan, Wingate (11.33)

3. Juan Medrano, Farmington (11.37)

4. Ethan Larson, Farmington (11.39)

5. Christian Chavez, Piedra Vista (11.45)

6. Aaron Alejo, Miyamura (11.65)

7. Skylar Lanier, Aztec (11.70)

8. Ty Jenks, Kirtland Central (11.73)

200-meter dash preliminary round

1. David Juan, Wingate (23.54)

2. Axel Fowler, Farmington (23.68)

3. Ethan Larson, Farmington (23.69)

4. Bryson McKinney, Bloomfield (23.76)

5. Easton Roundy, Aztec (23.77)

6. Bryan Hernandez, Grants (23.83)

7. Skylar Lanier, Aztec (23.94)

8. Jaedan Alfred, Kirtland Central (23.95)

400-meter dash preliminary round

1. Ruben Teasyatwho, Aztec (51.44)

2. Matthew Smith, Aztec (51.62)

3. Adam Jones, Aztec (52.56)

4. Jonas Naneto, Ignacio, Colorado (53.35)

5. Raymond Ramirez, Miyamura (53.74)

6. Robert Turner, Farmington (54.04)

7. Clayton White, Bloomfield (54.06)

8. John Rutherford, Miyamura (54.21)

1,600-meter run

1. Kashon Harrison, Kirtland Central (4 minutes, 26.69 seconds)

2. Andrew Day, Aztec (4:42.32)

110-meter hurdles preliminary round

1. Justin Williams, Farmington (15.00)

2. Tylon Waite, Bloomfield (15.53)

3. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (15.84)

4. Kale Lucas, Farmington (16.38)

5. Nathan Enoah, Kirtland Central (16.79)

6. Tristen Dobbs, Kirtland Central (16.83)

7. Ethan Pierro, Kirtland Central (16.84)

8. Jervani Thompson, Piedra Vista (17.00)

300-meter hurdles preliminary round

1. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (40.37)

2. Terrin Willie, Kirtland Central (40.72)

3. Juan Medrano, Farmington (40.91)

4. Justin Williams, Farmington (41.41)

5. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (41.77)

6. Israel Murray, Piedra Vista (42.15)

7. Tylon Waite, Bloomfield (42.70)

8. Chandler Corley, Farmington (43.31)

High jump

1. Levi Padilla, Bloomfield (won first-place tiebreaker)

2. Jaime Duhon, Bloomfield (won second-place tiebreaker)

Pole vault

1. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (12 feet, 6 inches, won first-place tiebreaker)

2. Max Dalley, Farmington (12-6)

Long jump

1. Adam Aguirre, Bloomfield (20-10 1/2)

2. Axel Fowler, Farmington (20-9 1/2)

Discus

1. Josh Worley, Piedra Vista (135-0)

2. Natoni Cundiff, Ignacio, Colorado (132-2)

Girls

100-meter dash preliminary round

1. Kiara Quezada, Farmington (12.99)

2. Allie Bliss, Farmington (13.05)

3. Peanut Dryden, Kirtland Central (13.16)

4. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (13.19)

5. Ariel Josafat, Miyamura (13.28)

6. Vanessa Harris, Bloomfield (13.37)

7. Megan Palacio, Grants (13.42)

8. Macey Attaway, Piedra Vista (13.43)

200-meter dash preliminary round

1. Jhonae Reed, Piedra Vista (26.58)

2. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (26.65)

3. Vanessa Harris, Bloomfield (26.97)

4. Celina Watson, Piedra Vista (27.01)

5. Keylie Kemple, Piedra Vista (27.08)

6. Ariel Josafat, Miyamura (27.25)

7. Peanut Dryden, Kirtland Central (27.28)

8. Bailey Rassmussen, Piedra Vista (27.32)

400-meter dash preliminary round

1. Haley Golden, Piedra Vista (59.46)

2. Talia Ockerman, Kirtland Central (1:01.52)

3. Grace Manning, Mancos, Colorado (1:03.52)

4. Emma Mohs, Navajo Prep (1:03.88)

5. Ambrosia Teasyatwho, Aztec (1:04.41)

6. Kaylee Morris, Grants (1:06.18)

7. Vanessa Parra, Bloomfield (1:07.27)

8. Hayden Alldredge, Kirtland Central (1:07.72)

800-meter run

1. McKinzey Alle, Piedra Vista (2:30.58)

2. Jenna Basham, Piedra Vista (2:30.78)

3,200-meter run

1. Ashley Thomas, Miyamura (11:56.19)

2. Khadija Lapahie, Shiprock (12:30.88)

100-meter hurdles preliminary round

1. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (15.76)

2. Haley Duran, Piedra Vista (15.77)

3. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (16.02)

4. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (16.39)

5. Ashinee George, Shiprock (16.90)

6. Olivia Larson, Farmington (16.93)

7. Sierra Schwartz, Dolores, Colorado (17.04)

8. Elena Florez, Bloomfield (17.07)

300-meter hurdles

1. Cydnie Stock, Piedra Vista (46.08)

2. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (48.08)

3. Ashley Ferrari, Farmington (49.16)

4. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (49.60)

5. Elena Florez, Bloomfield (49.81)

6. Kylie McKinley, Shiprock (50.50)

7. Carley Smith, Aztec (51.33)

8. Sierra Schwartz, Dolores, Colorado (52.05)

Triple jump

1. Megan Palacio, Grants (33-11, won first-place tiebreaker)

2. Allie Bliss, Farmington (33-11)

Shot put

1. Aliyana White, Ignacio, Colorado (39-0)

2. Connie Viramontes, Bloomfield (34-3)

Javelin

1. Hannah Sayyeau, Piedra Vista (130-3)

2. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (110-6)

Note: top eight qualify for Saturday's final round in dash and hurdle events

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE