Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Girls

800-meter run

1. Emma Fitzgerald, Durango, Colorado (2:26.33)

2. Grace Manning, Mancos, Colorado (2:32.94)

3. Emily Villarrial, Aztec (2:33.01)

3,200-meter run

1. Ashley Thomas, Miyamura (11:54.29)

2. Kaleia Vincenti, Miyamura (12:39.64)

3. Kiara Hamlin, Durango, Colorado (12:51.34)

Triple jump

1. Jordan Lanning, Bayfield, Colorado (34 feet, 2 inches)

2. Allie Bliss, Farmington (33-3)

3. Jayden Guillory (32-2 1/2)

Shot put

1. Connie Viramontes, Bloomfield (34-5 3/4)

2. Mikayla Barnes, Bayfield, Colorado (34-4 1/4)

3. Azalea Santillan, Durango, Colorado (32-10 1/4)

Javelin

1. Siigrid Lii’bilnaghahi, Kirtland Central (118-10)

2. Alyssa Simmons, Farmington (106-10)

3. Azalea Santillan, Durango, Colorado (104-9)

Boys

100-meter dash

1. Ethan Larson, Farmington (11.42)

2. Juan Medrano, Farmington (11.67)

3. Jared Fodor, Farmington (11.71)

200-meter dash

1. Ethan Larson, Farmington (23.26)

2. Bryson McKinney, Bloomfield (23.68)

3. Jaedan Alfred, Kirtland Central (24.02)

400-meter dash

1. Jacob Benedict, Bloomfield (53.21)

800-meter run

1. Andrew Day, Aztec (2:05.85)

2. Kelvin Benally, Navajo Prep (2:06.89)

3. Jairyn Jones, Miyamura (2:16.81)

3,200-meter run

1. Ty McCray, Miyamura (9:58.88)

2. Anesio Villegas, Kirtland Central (10:35.38)

3. Riley Watson, Miyamura (10:49.06)

110-meter hurdles

1. Justin Williams, Farmington (15.15)

2. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (15.81)

3. Tylon Waite, Bloomfield (16.37)

300-meter hurdles

1. Juan Medrano, Farmington (40.40)

2. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (40.50)

3. Chandler Corley, Farmington (43.06)

400-meter relay

1. Bloomfield (44.36)

2. Aztec (44.87)

800-meter relay

1. Farmington (1:31.94)

2. Bloomfield (1:32.30)

1,600-meter relay

1. Bloomfield (3:36.31)

2. Farmington (3:38.73)

1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Aztec (3:38.13)

2. Bloomfield (3:38.90)

3,200-meter relay

1. Aztec (8:38.12)

2. Farmington (9:32.58)

High jump

1. Dax Snooks, Durango, Colorado (6-0)

2. Jaime Duhon, Bloomfield (5-10)

3. Caden Galloway, Mancos, Colo. (5-8, won third-place tiebreaker with 4 points)

Pole vault

1. Dylan Baken, Durango, Colorado (13-0)

2. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (12-6)

3. Tie between Farmington's Max Dalley and Bayfield, Colorado's Chad Winkler (12-0, share third-place tiebreaker with 3 1/2 points)

Long jump

1. Adam Aguirre, Bloomfield (21-4)

2. Martin Cuntz, Durango, Colorado (20-4)

3. Dylan Hilliker, Bayfield, Colorado (19-10)

Discus

1. Ryan Phelps, Bayfield, Colorado (155-6)

2. Braden Evans, Durango, Colorado (143-5)

3. Caden Showalter, Mancos, Colorado (135-1)

Visit daily-times.com to see additional event results.

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE