LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

 

Girls

100-meter dash

1. Destiny Lawrence, Goddard (12.42)

2. Adriana Tatum, Sandia (12.44)

3. Kjia Stith, Volcano Vista (12.57)

4. Amaya Lewis, Hobbs (12.80)

5. Royale Hayes, Del Norte (12.95)

6. Sarah Smyth, Del Norte (12.97)

7. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (13.19)

200-meter dash

1. Destiny Lawrence, Goddard (26.09)

2. Haley Golden, Piedra Vista (26.32)

400-meter dash

1. Jayln Mitchell, Volcano Vista (58.24)

2. Lexie Keller, La Cueva (58.90)

800-meter run

1. Nicole Lawrence, Cibola (2:15.27)

2. Alicia Meraz-Fishbein, Albuquerque (2:16.89)

1,600-meter run

1. Ashley Thomas, Miyamura (5:19.78)

2. Zoe Hunter, Albuquerque Academy (5:19.84)

3,200-meter run

1. Jasmine Turtle-Morales, Eldorado (11:46.77)

2. Cora Cannedy, Taos (12:03.64)

100-meter hurdles

1. Haley Rizek, St. Pius (15.02)

2. Haley Duran, Piedra Vista (16.11)

3. Hayden Colfax, Santa Fe Prep (16.12)

4. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (16.14)

5. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (16.23)

300-meter hurdles

1. Haley Rizek, St. Pius (46.24)

2. Cydnie Stock, Piedra Vista (46.93)

High jump

1. Arianna Martinez, St. Pius (5-8)

2. Lexie Keller, La Cueva (5-4)

Pole vault

1. Kiara Quezada, Farmington (10-6, won first-place tiebreaker with 10 points)

2. Abigail Gunther, Taos (10-6)

3. Dakota Hazen, Capitan (9-6, won third-place tiebreaker with 6 points)

4. Sydney, Pyles Sydney, Sandia Prep (9-6)

5. Gabriella Sanchez, Belen (9-0)

6. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (8-6)

Long jump

1. Ciara Mackey, Hobbs (17-10 1/2)

2. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (17-10)

Triple jump

1. Ciara Mackey, Hobbs (37-2 1/4)

2. Riannah Varela, Santa Fe (37-1)

Shot put

1. Aysia Salas, Silver (40-1/2)

2. Rebecca Green, Los Alamos (39-2)

3. Angelica Montoya, Robertson (38-11 1/2)

4. Connie Viramontes, Bloomfield (36-3 1/2)

Discus

1. Rebecca Green, Los Alamos (128-10)

2. Aysia Salas, Silver (128-7)

Javelin

1. Bailey Beene, Goddard (132-9)

2. Hannah Sayyeau, Piedra Vista (131-11)

3. Haley Rizek, St. Pius (125-0)

4. Ashlyn Aguilar, Socorro (122-7)

5. Siigrid Lii’bilnaghahi, Kirtland Central (121-4)

Boys

100-meter dash

1. Jordan Byrd, Manzano (10.80 seconds)

2. Austin Fuentes, Clovis (11.07)

200-meter dash

1 Jordan Byrd, Manzano (22.29)

2. Jonah Vigil, Taos (22.56)

400-meter dash

1. Jonah Vigil, Taos (46.99)

2. Isaac Cole, Manzano (49.63)

800-meter run

1. Tyler Gibson, Cottonwood Classical (1 minute, 58.75 seconds)

2. Matthew Smith, Aztec (1:59.81)

3. Garrett Yancy, Volcano Vista (2:00.15)

4. Clayton White, Bloomfield (2:00.64)

1,600-meter run

1. Miguel Coca, West Las Vegas (4:24.54)

2. Jon Fuentes, Clovis (4:25.27)

3. Julian Garcia, Albuquerque Academy (4:33.16)

4. Justin Hickey, Albuquerque Academy (4:35.28)

5. Andrew Day, Aztec (4:35.82)

3,200-meter run

1. Patrick Colborn, Hobbs (9:56.58)

2. Stevie Salas, La Cueva (10:11.71)

110-meter hurdles

1. Noah Fay, Rio Rancho (14.90)

2. Samuel Kress, Volcano Vista (15.29)

3. Seth Martinez, Tucumcari (15.66)

4. Vince Quezada, Hope Christian (15.82)

5. Trey Caperton, Albuquerque Academy (15.97)

6. Joah Flores, Volcano Vista (16.12)

7. Justin WIlliams, Farmington (16.51)

300-meter hurdles

1. Noah Fay, Rio Rancho (39.56)

2. Arjay Ortiz, Robertson (39.87)

3. Seth Martinez, Tucumcari (40.06)

4. Joah Flores, Volcano Vista (40.31)

5. Kenyon Mosley, Bloomfield (40.46)

High jump

1.Jackson Kinney, Hobbs (6 feet, 6 inches)

2. Chris Mar-yuen, Mayfield (6-2, won second-place tiebreaker with 8 points)

Pole vault

1. Burgin Foster, Clovis (14-0, won first-place tiebreaker with 10 points)

2. Caleb Bulten, Sandia (14-0)

Long jump

1. Jonah Vigil, Taos (22-10)

2. Isaac Cole, Manzano (22-3)

Triple jump

1. Lucas Jepsen, Albuquerque Academy (45-11)

2. Chris Mar-yuen, Mayfield (45-7 1/2)

Shot put

1. Michael Honigmann, Hobbs (52-7 1/4)

2. Keshawn Banks, Rio Rancho (51-11 1/2)

Discus

1. Dallin Moody, Hobbs (158-0)

2. Josiah Thomas, Clovis (155-0)

Javelin

1. Teagun Glenn, Albuquerque Academy (189-5)

2. Darren Salazar, Silver (175-6)

3. Zack Jaramillo, Albuquerque Academy (175-1)

4. Parker Brosious, La Cueva (162-0)

5. Xavier Garcia, Tucumcari (158-2)

6. Sean Barbour, Rio Rancho (147-10)

7. Logan Cooper, Piedra Vista (147-3)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE