LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Girls

100-meter dash

1. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (13.07 seconds)

2. Jhonae Reed, Piedra Vista (13.23)

3. Keylie Kemple, Piedra Vista (13.26)

200-meter dash

1. Carley Smith, Aztec (29.08)

2. Carissa Arthur, Kirtland Central (29.76)

3. Elizabeth Houghton, Piedra Vista (30.07)

400-meter dash

1. LaKyla Yazzie, Kirtland Central (1 minute, 5.80 seconds)

2. Carley Smith, Aztec (1:06.71)

3. Cassidy Caddell, Piedra Vista (1:14.55)

800-meter run

1. McKinzey Allee, Piedra Vista (2:37.96)

2. Jenna Basham, Piedra Vista (2:38.02)

3. Sierra Villanueva, Aztec (2:46.70)

1,600-meter run

1. Liz Amador, Aztec (6:00.04)

2. Brandy Ray, Navajo Prep (6:09.91)

3. Sierra Villanueva, Aztec (6:22.59)

3,200-meter run

1. Katherine Broten, Piedra Vista (13:30.31)

2. Tiana Tso, Piedra Vista (13:55.78)

3. Leiyah Light, Piedra Vista (14:18.40)

100-meter hurdles

1. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (15.92)

2. Kambree Pierro, Kirtland Central (15.96)

3. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (16.48)

300-meter hurdles

1. Cydnie Stock, Piedra Vista (47.08)

2. Helen Moore, Aztec (56.15)

400-meter relay

1. Piedra Vista (50.03)

2. Aztec (51.40)

3. Kirtland Central (51.49)

800-meter relay

1. Piedra Vista (1:47.24)

2. Aztec (1:49.40)

3. Kirtland Central (1:51.33)

1,600-meter relay

1. Piedra Vista (4:13.57)

2. Aztec (4:15.88)

3. Kirtland Central (4:18.19)

1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Kirtland Central (4:50.34)

2. Piedra Vista (4:51.55)

3. Aztec (4:54.33)

High jump

1. LaKyla Yazzie, Kirtland Central (4 feet, 10 inches, won first-place tiebreaker with seven points)

2. Emily Villarrial, Aztec (4-10, five points)

3. Autumn Roundy, Aztec (4-8, won third-place tiebreaker with four points)

Pole vault

1. Bailey Rasmussen, Piedra Vista (8-6, won first-place tiebreaker with seven points)

2. Carley Smith, Aztec (8-6, five points)

3. Carissa Arthur, Kirtland Central (8-0)

Long jump

1. Alycea Aviles, Aztec (17-1)

2. Hallie Armstrong, Aztec (16-6 1/2)

3. Celina Watson, Piedra Vista (15-9)

Triple jump

1. Autumn Roundy, Aztec (32-3)

2. Madison Cross, Piedra Vista (32-0)

3. Jayden Guillory, Kirtland Central (31-5)

Shot put

1. Karen Avina, Aztec (33-8)

2. Kristi Lee, Piedra Vista (32-8)

3. Danielle Lopez, Piedra Vista (31-11)

Discus

1. Karen Avina, Aztec (102-9)

2. Danielle Lopez, Piedra Vista (101-10)

3. Aspen Newland, Aztec (96-6)

Javelin

1. Hannah Sayyeau, Piedra Vista (117-3)

2. Savannah McCarthy, Aztec (101-0)

3. Cheyenne Starner, Aztec (84-5)

Boys

100-meter dash

1.Christian Chavez, Piedra Vista (11.73)

2. Dyllon Whitaker, Aztec (11.83)

3. Rosario Lopez, Piedra Vista (11.84)

200-meter dash

1. Tyrese Begay, Navajo Prep (24.12)

2. Easton Roundy, Aztec (24.67)

3. Alejandro Esquibel, Piedra Vista (24.71)

400-meter dash

1. Matthew Smith, Aztec (52.38)

2. Ruben Teasyatwho, Aztec (52.58)

3. Adam Jones, Aztec (53.49)

800-meter run

1. Kelvin Benally, Navajo Prep (2:08.55)

2. Ethan Lacey, Piedra Vista (2:17.75)

3. Timmy Smith, Aztec (2:18.63)

1,600-meter run

1. Andrew Day, Aztec (4:44.23)

2. Ethan Lacey, Piedra Vista (4:57.50)

3. Cameron Becenti, Navajo Prep (4:57.57)

3,200-meter run

1. Triston Charles, Piedra Vista (11:91.97)

2. Logan Van Otteson, Piedra Vista (11:05.51)

110-meter hurdles

1. Cole Clafton, Piedra Vista (17.09)

2. Israel Murray, Piedra Vista (17.25)

3. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (17.38)

300-meter hurdles

1. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (41.68)

2. Israel Murray, Piedra Vista (42.41)

3. Angelo Lucero, Aztec (44.01)

400-meter relay

1. Aztec (45.27)

2. Piedra Vista (45.62)

800-meter relay

1. Piedra Vista (1:34.16)

1,600-meter relay

1. Aztec (3:34.16)

2. Piedra Vista (3:44.29)

3. Navajo Prep (4:18.79)

1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Piedra Vista (3:59.47)

2. Navajo Prep (4:15.25)

High jump

1. Cole Clafton, Piedra Vista (5-10)

2. Logan Van Otteson, Piedra Vista (5-6)

3. Daniel Bergasa, Aztec (5-2, won third-place tiebreaker with four points)

Pole vault

1. Tyler Roberts, Piedra Vista (11-6)

2. Alex Stalcup, Aztec (11-0)

3. Brayan Barajas, Piedra Vista (10-6)

Long jump

1. Daniel Bergasa, Aztec (18-5)

2. Jervani Thompson, Piedra Vista (18-3, won second-place tiebreaker with five points)

3. Tyrese Begay, Navajo Prep (18-3, four points)

Triple jump

1. Matthew Smith, Aztec (38-6)

2. Andrew Day, Aztec (36-8)

3. Angelo Lucero, Aztec (35-5)

Shot put

1. Josh Worley, Piedra Vista (42-8 3/4)

2. Brayan Mata-Neri, Piedra Vista (42-2)

3. Logan Cooper, Piedra Vista (41-2)

Discus

1. Matthew Compton, Piedra Vista (140-3)

2. Dylan Sewell, Aztec (128-2)

3. Josh Worley, Piedra Vista (126-7)

Javelin

1. Kenneth Grady, Aztec (146-9)

2. Logan Cooper, Piedra Vista (145-5)

3. Wes Rayburn, Piedra Vista (126-8)

3. Ethan Todd, Farmington (138-10)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE