CLOSE
Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
CLOSE

The Eagles retained control of the ball most of the match en route to a 4-0 win over the Lady Panthers Tuesday at PVHS. Sam Ribakoff, Farmington Daily Times

Tuesday

Aztec girls at Miyamura, 3 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls vs. Academy Tech, 4 p.m.

Bloomfield boys vs. Gallup (at Mesa Alta Soccer Field), 4 p.m.

Aztec boys vs. Miyamura (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Farmington boys vs. West Mesa (at Hutchison Stadium), 6 p.m.

Farmington girls at West Mesa (at Albuquerque Public Schools Soccer Complex), 6:15 p.m.

Thursday

Bloomfield girls vs. Kirtland Central, 3 p.m.

Piedra Vista boys at La Cueva (at APS Soccer Complex), 4:15 p.m.

Aztec boys at Gallup, 4:30 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys vs. Bloomfield, 5 p.m.

Aztec girls vs. Gallup (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Saturday

Bloomfield girls and boys doubleheader vs. Hope Christian (at Bobcat Stadium), 10 a.m.

Piedra Vista girls vs. La Cueva, Noon

Farmington boys at Atrisco Heritage (at APS Soccer Complex), 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 8

Piedra Vista boys vs. Farmington, 3 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls at Monte Del Sol, 4 p.m.

Farmington girls soccer vs. Piedra Vista (at Hutchison Stadium), 6 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls vs. Aztec, 6 p.m.

Aztec boys vs. Kirtland Central (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Oct. 10

Navajo Prep girls at Rehoboth Christian, 4 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys at Miyamura, 5 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls vs. Miyamura, 6 p.m.

Aztec boys vs. Bloomfield (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Bloomfield girls vs. Aztec (at Bobcat Stadium), 6 p.m.

Oct. 12

Farmington girls at La Cueva (at APS Soccer Complex), 11:15 a.m.

Farmington boys vs. La Cueva (at Hutchison Stadium), Noon

Piedra Vista boys vs. Eldorado, Noon

Piedra Vista girls at Eldorado, 1 p.m.

Aztec girls vs. Los Alamos (at Aztec Tiger Sports Complex), 2 p.m.

Oct. 15

Piedra Vista girls vs. West Mesa, 3 p.m.

Bloomfield boys vs. Miyamura (at Mesa Alta Soccer Field), 3 p.m.

Bloomfield girls at Miyamura, 3 p.m.

Farmington boys at Eldorado, 3:30 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys vs. Gallup, 4 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls at Gallup, 4 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls at Academy Tech, 4 p.m.

Piedra Vista boys at West Mesa (at APS Soccer Complex), 4:15 p.m.

Farmington girls soccer vs. Eldorado (at Hutchison Stadium), 6 p.m.

Aztec boys at Durango, Colorado, 6 p.m.

Oct. 17

Aztec boys at Miyamura, 3 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls vs. Monte Del Sol, 3:30 p.m.

Aztec girls vs. Miyamura (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Bloomfield girls vs. Gallup (at Bobcat Stadium), 7 p.m.

Oct. 18

Bloomfield boys at Gallup (at Miyamura High), 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Bloomfield boys vs. Bayfield, Colorado (at Bobcat Stadium), 11 a.m.

Aztec girls at St. Pius, 11 a.m.

Farmington boys at West Mesa (at APS Soccer Complex), 11 a.m.

Farmington girls soccer vs. West Mesa (at Hutchison Stadium), Noon

Oct. 22

Kirtland Central girls vs. Bloomfield, 3 p.m.

Piedra Vista boys vs. La Cueva, 3 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls vs Rehoboth Christian, 4 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls at La Cueva (at APS Soccer Complex), 4 p.m.

Bloomfield boys vs. Kirtland Central, 6 p.m.

Aztec boys vs. Gallup (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Aztec girls at Gallup, 6 p.m.

Oct. 24

Aztec girls vs. Kirtland Central (at Fred Cook Memorial Stadium), 6 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys vs. Aztec, 6 p.m.

Oct. 26

Piedra Vista girls vs. Farmington, 3 p.m.

Farmington boys vs. Piedra Vista (at Hutchison Stadium), 6 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE