LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

All-District 1-4A boys soccer

Player of year

Ethan Magee, Aztec

Coach of year

Stephen Parks, Aztec

First team

Goalkeepers

Ethan Magee, Aztec

Jaxon Manning, Kirtland Central

Jarom Martinez, Gallup

Forwards

Angelo Lucero, Aztec

Anesio Villegas, Kirtland Central

Cesar Ramirez, Bloomfield

Jesus Jaquez, Bloomfield

Josiah Kruis, Miyamura

Midfielders

Francisco Villegas, Aztec

Colten Warner, Kirtland Central

Kaleb Coponiti, Bloomfield

Steven Marquez, Miyamura

Defenders

Carson Collins, Aztec

Karson Adcock, Aztec

Alex Garcia, Kirtland Central

Second team

Goalkeepers

Ethan Pierro, Kirtland Central

Forwards

Pedro Lucero, Aztec

Gabe Vargas, Aztec

Dimas Villalobos Hunt, Kirtland Central

Alfonso Murrillo, Miyamura

Midfielders

Kolton Bruhn, Aztec

Dylan Sexton, Aztec

Mykal Nochi, Kirtland Central

Cameron Finch, Kirtland Central

Adan Morales, Bloomfield

Isaiah Lucero, Gallup

Defenders

Brandon Walters, Aztec

Jose Ramirez, Bloomfield

Austin Rhames, Bloomfield

Pateton Gonzales, Miyamura

Honorable mentions

Forwards

Kyler Joe, Kirtland Central

Jacob Mortensen, Miyamura

Justin Martinez, Gallup

Midfielders

Malakai Garcia, Aztec

Tim Smith, Aztec

Ethan Yazzie, Kirtland Central

Luis Gonzalez, Bloomfield

Daniel Rubio, Bloomfield

John Monjoy, Miyamura

Peter Nguyen, Miyamura

Defenders

Trent Ketring, Aztec

Zane Chapman, Aztec

Crimson West, Kirtland Central

Tyler Huttinga, Kirtland Central

Elijah Myers, Bloomfield

Chris Jimenez, Bloomfield

Ilias Gomez, Miyamura

Erik Smith, Miyamura

Avery Kesner, Miyamura

All-District 1-4A girls soccer

Player of year

Autumn Roundy, Aztec

Coach of year

Amber Fry, Miyamura

First team

Goalkeepers

Jayden Guillory, Kirtland Central

Forwards

Autumn Roundy, Aztec

Alanna Larkins, Aztec

Hayden Alldredge, Kirtland Central

Midfielders

Eden James Martinez, Aztec

Sierra Villanueva, Aztec

Marissa Henry, Kirtland Central

Vanessa Parra, Bloomfield

Natalia Eveland, Bloomfield

Evila Gonzales, Gallup

Taniel Espinosa, Miyamura

Defenders

Aspen Newland, Aztec

Nikkina Begay, Kirtland Central

Teija Garcia, Bloomfield

Hanna Toledo, Gallup

Second team

Goalkeepers

Daniella Sanders, Aztec

Forwards

Abbie Warner, Kirtland Central

Danakah Taylor, Bloomfield

Sydney Dugger, Bloomfield

Mariana Vega, Gallup

Kennedy Smiley, Gallup

Midfielders

Kortney Horn, Aztec

Cara Daugherty, Aztec

Aaliyah Dobbs, Kirtland Central

Alexa Manning, Kirtland Central

Megan Munoz, Kirtland Central

Defenders

Hallie Armstrong, Aztec

Emily Garcia, Aztec

Casie Taylor, Miyamura

Honorable mentions

Goalkeepers

Shandiin Largo, Miyamura

Winter Peace, Aztec

Forwards

Justus Manuelito, Miyamura

Tryshelle Trujillo, Miyamura

Midfielders

Kaylen Leleiwi, Miyamura

Dana Facio-Upshaw, Miyamura

Hannah Rodriguez, Miyamura

Jordan Hanley, Gallup

Defenders

Jessinia Garcia, Kirtland Central

Sydney Smith, Kirtland Central

Melanie Yazzie, Kirtland Central

Savana Lesscher, Aztec

Samyra Valenzuela, Aztec

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE