CLOSE
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Feb. 1

Piedra Vista girls vs. La Cueva, 2:30 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls vs. Aztec, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield girls vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Feb. 3

PV boys vs. Farmington, 7 p.m.

Feb. 4

Northwest doubleheader vs. Navajo Pine, 6 p.m.

Farmington girls vs. PV, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls vs. Crownpoint, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock boys vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Feb. 5

Navajo Prep boys at Crownpoint, 7 p.m.

Feb. 6

Newcomb doubleheader at Rehoboth Christian, 6 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Aztec girls at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls at Wingate, 7 p.m.

Feb. 7

Northwest doubleheader at Ramah, 5 p.m.

Shiprock boys vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep vs. Wingate, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Feb. 8

Farmington boys vs. La Cueva, 2:30 p.m.

PV boys vs. Eldorado, 2:30 p.m.

PV girls at Eldorado, 2:30 p.m.

Farmington girls at La Cueva, 2:30 p.m.

Shiprock girls vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Aztec girls vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Feb. 11

Newcomb doubleheader at Ramah, 6 p.m.

PV girls vs. West Mesa, 7 p.m.

Farmington girls vs. Eldorado, 7 p.m.

Shiprock boys vs. Kirtland Central, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls vs. Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Farmington boys at Eldorado, 7 p.m.

PV boys at West Mesa, 7 p.m.

Feb. 12

Navajo Prep boys at Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Feb. 13

Northwest doubleheader vs. Tse’ Yi’ Gai, 6 p.m.

Newcomb boys vs. Dulce, 6:30 p.m.

Newcomb girls at Dulce, 6:30 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls vs. Thoreau, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls vs. Shiprock, 7 p.m.

Aztec girls vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Feb. 14

Aztec boys vs. Shiprock, 7 p.m.

Farmington boys at West Mesa, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield boys at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep boys at Thoreau, 7 p.m.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Feb. 15

Farmington girls vs. West Mesa, 2:30 p.m.

Newcomb doubleheader at Tse’ Yi’ Gai, 3 p.m.

Northwest doubleheader at Rehoboth Christian, 3 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls vs. Aztec, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield girls at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Feb. 18

Northwest doubleheader at Dulce, 3 p.m.

Newcomb doubleheader at Navajo Pine, 6 p.m.

PV boys vs. La Cueva, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys vs. Aztec, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield boys vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Shiprock boys vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

PV girls at La Cueva, 7 p.m.

Feb. 20

Aztec girls vs. Kirtland Central, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield girls at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls at Zuni, 7 p.m.

Feb. 21

Farmington boys vs. PV, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield boys vs. Kirtland Central, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep boys vs. Zuni, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock boys at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22

PV girls vs. Farmington, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield girls vs. Kirtland Central, 7 p.m.

Aztec girls vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Feb. 24

District 2-5A girls tournament quarterfinals, TBA

District 1-4A girls tournament quarterfinals, TBA

District 1-3A girls tournament quarterfinals, TBA

District 1-2A girls tournament quarterfinals, TBA

Feb. 25

District 2-5A boys tournament quarterfinals, TBA

District 1-4A boys tournament quarterfinals, TBA

District 1-3A boys tournament quarterfinals, TBA

District 1-2A boys tournament quarterfinals, TBA

Feb. 26

District 2-5A girls tournament semifinals, TBA

District 1-4A girls tournament semifinals, TBA

District 1-3A girls tournament semifinals, TBA

District 1-2A girls tournament semifinals, TBA

Feb. 27

District 2-5A boys tournament semifinals, TBA

District 1-4A boys tournament semifinals, TBA

District 1-3A boys tournament semifinals, TBA

District 1-2A boys tournament quarterfinals, TBA

Feb. 28

District 2-5A girls tournament finals, TBA

District 1-4A girls tournament finals, TBA

District 1-3A girls tournament finals, TBA

District 1-2A girls tournament finals, TBA

Feb. 29

District 2-5A boys tournament finals, TBA

District 1-4A boys tournament finals, TBA

District 1-3A boys tournament finals, TBA

District 1-2A boys tournament finals, TBA

CLOSE

Both sides had solid nights on defense, but the Broncos came out on top Friday at Jerry A. Conner Fieldhouse in Farmington. Wochit

CLOSE

The Lady Panthers have another strong night on defense en route to a 54-34 victory Tuesday at Jerry A. Conner Fieldhouse in Farmington. Wochit

CLOSE

Lady Broncos capitalize on Prep's late foul troubles and do just enough at the foul line to come out on top Tuesday at Bronco Arena in Kirtland. Wochit

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE