LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Boys

Española Valley 75, Farmington 60

Los Lunas 53, Piedra Vista 43

Highland 55, Rio Grande 45

Eldorado 70, Atrisco Heritage 49

West Mesa 91, Rio Rancho 69

Volcano Vista 82, Cleveland 79

Carlsbad 63, Centennial 54

Hobbs 77, Clovis 52

Oñate 75, Mayfield 69

Las Cruces 82, Gadsden 60

Del Norte 56, Cibola 50

Belen 65, Los Alamos 51

Alamogordo 62, Goddard 61

Silver 59, Santa Teresa 42

Lovington 74, Cobre 34

Portales 60, Robertson 54

West Las Vegas 55, Santa Rosa 53

* Rumble in the Jungle tournament, Day 2 (Aztec)

Montrose, Colo. 54, Aztec 39

Navajo Prep 70, Crownpoint 31

* = Rumble in the Jungle boys tournament is a pool play-style bracket, due to number of participating teams

Gallup Invitational, semifinals

Artesia 75, Window Rock (Ariz.) 63

Ruidoso Mountain Madness Shootout, semifinals

Ruidoso 51, Pojoaque Valley 32

Moriarty 63, Taos 59

Bean Valley Conference tournament, semifinals (Estancia)

Estancia 70, Mountainair 42

Menaul 61, Bosque 41

Smokey Bear tournament, semifinals (Capitan)

Capitan 54, Cloudcroft 13

Magdalena 67, Hagerman 15

Northern Rio Grande tournament, semifinals (Pojoaque Valley)

Mora 76, McCurdy 61

Pecos 80, Escalante 50

EPAC tournament, semifinals

Texico 52, Melrose 34

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Girls

Farmington 57, Española Valley 35

Bloomfield 56, Valencia 35

Volcano Vista 75, Albuquerque 40

West Mesa 28, Rio Rancho 22

Valley 69, Rio Grande 27

Las Cruces 68, Gadsden 21

Mayfield 25, Oñate 22

Del Norte 46, Manzano 44

Santa Fe 52, Capital 33

Artesia 56, Clovis 38

Goddard 54, Alamogordo 24

Silver 61, Tularosa 59

Clayton 58, Springer 35

Rumble in the Jungle tournament, semifinals (Aztec)

Piedra Vista 66, Montrose, Colo. 26

Aztec 43, Navajo Prep 23

Sandia Prep Invitational, semifinals

Moriarty 63, Robertson 51

St. Michael's 70, Sandia Prep 40

Northern Rio Grande tournament, semifinals (Pojoaque Valley)

Bean Valley Conference tournament, semifinals (Estancia)

Tucumcari 59, Santa Rosa 27

Smokey Bear tournament, semifinals (Capitan)

Magdalena 45, Hagerman 37

EPAC tournament

Logan 47, Elida 40

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE