CLOSE

Farmington took on Shiprock in Thursday's game at Scorpion Arena. Matt Hollinshead/The Daily Times

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Boys

Farmington 46, Shiprock 43

Piedra Vista 45, Bloomfield 44

Roswell 67, Clovis 55

El Paso-Cathedral, Texas 54, Chaparral 45

Albuquerque Academy 54, St. Michael's 47

Belen 52, Hot Springs 40

Loving 72, Jal 52

To'hajiilee 66, Navajo Pine 60

Cuba 86, Jemez Valley 30

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

* Rumble in the Jungle tournament, Day 1 (Aztec)

Aztec 81, Navajo Prep 55

Montrose, Colo. 58, Crownpoint 23

* = Rumble in the Jungle boys tournament is a pool play-style bracket, due to number of participating teams

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Gallup Invitational

Artesia 69, Deming 60

Window Rock (Ariz.) 65, Miyamura 56

Gallup 65, Tohatchi 43

Ruidoso Mountain Madness Shootout

Taos 78, Ruidoso 44

Pojoaque Valley 45, East Mountain 30

Bean Valley Conference tournament (Estancia)

Estancia 93, Monte Del Sol Charter 59

Bosque 71, Cottonwood Classical Prep 46

Menaul 73, Desert Academy 6

Mountainair 66, Native American Community Academy 34

Smokey Bear tournament (Capitan)

Hagerman 63, Hondo Valley 34

Cloudcroft 53, Carrizozo 37

Northern Rio Grande tournament

Mora 66, Dulce 46

McCurdy 82, Penasco 56

EPAC tournament

Texico 77, Grady 29

Girls

Shiprock 60, Kirtland Central 49

Roswell 77, Chaparral 39

St. Michael's 49, Hatch Valley 43

Socorro 68, Wingate 41

Lovington 38, Eunice 35

Cuba 76, Jemez Valley 59

Navajo Pine 49, To’hajiilee 41

Rumble in the Jungle tournament, quarterfinals (Aztec)

Piedra Vista 74, Grants 39

Navajo Prep 40, Durango, Colo. 28

Aztec 61, Northwest 33

Montrose, Colo. 51, Crownpoint 25

Sandia Prep Invitational

Robertson 49, Albuquerque Academy 20

Moriarty 44, St. Pius 41

Northern Rio Grande tournament

Mora 59, Pecos 42

Penasco 59, Questa 24

McCurdy 58, Mesa Vista 32

Bean Valley Conference tournament (Estancia)

Estancia 55, East Mountain 38

Bosque 63, Mountainair 28

Tucumcari 62, Rehoboth Christian 17

Smokey Bear tournament (Capitan)

Magdalena 67, Gateway Christian 27

Hondo Valley 42, Cloudcroft 31

EPAC tournament

Elida 46, Grady 31

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE