LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Baseball

5A/6A North roster

Markus Parrish (Albuquerque Academy)

Luke Wilson (Albuquerque) 

Steven Barboa (Atrisco Heritage) 

Trent Dewyer (Atrisco Heritage) 

Ethan Harden (Atrisco Heritage)

Andres Quintana (Atrisco Heritage)

Jack Murano (Cleveland)

Colson Faircloth (Clovis)

Connor Langrell (Clovis)

Jace Piepkorn (Clovis)

Jack Pineda (La Cueva)

Austin Schlagel (La Cueva)

Hunter Straub (La Cueva)

Mitchell Parker (Manzano)

Kevin Gutierrez (Manzano)

Brandon Vidal (Miyamura)

Cody McGaha (Piedra Vista)

Deylan Pigford (Piedra Vista)

Chase Silseth (Piedra Vista)

Eliazar Torres (Rio Grande)

Izaiah Apodaca (Santa Fe) 

Ross Montoya (Valley)

5A/6A South roster

Robert Fernandez (Artesia)

Taylor Null (Artesia)

Javin Herron (Belen)

Thomas Wisneski (Belen)

Nate Arrington (Carlsbad)

Tristen Walker (Carlsbad)

Jadon Archuleta (Centennial)

Justin Soriano (Gadsden)

Tyler Hardwick (Goddard)

Logan Mathison (Goddard)

Cameron Stevenson (Goddard) 

Jaden Hutchins (Hobbs) 

Shane Mora (Las Cruces) 

Ryan Olson (Las Cruces) 

Brian Marquez (Mayfield) 

Zerek Saenz (Mayfield) 

Jacob Chavarria (Oñate)

Alejandro Velasco (Oñate)

Adolfo Iturralde (Valencia)

Tim Froese (Santa Teresa) 

Ryan McGaha (St. Pius)

Brandon Lucero (Santa Teresa)

1A-4A North roster

Andre Bethea (Bernalillo)

Ryan Wangnor (Bernalillo)

Zach Abeyta (Estancia) 

Xavier Gutierrez (Laguna Acoma)

Raymond Hershey (Laguna Acoma)

Alonzo Aragon (Mora)

Javier Branch (Mora) 

Richard Armijo (Robertson)

Isiah Baca (Robertson)

Zack Jordan (Robertson)

Rylan Garcia (Santa Fe Indian)

Kurt Canderlaria (Santa Fe Indian) 

Abraham Herrera (Santa Fe Indian) 

Jaron Tenorio (Santa Fe Indian)

Cameron Begay (Shiprock) 

Dylan Begay (Shiprock) 

Aarwin Chee (Shiprock) 

Jonah Baca (St. Michael's)

Sean Latham (St. Michael's)

Jude Mondragon (St. Michael's)

Santiago Cortez (Taos)

Joaquin Barela (West Las Vegas)

Robbie Alarcon (West Las Vegas) 

Carlos Ration (Wingate)

1A-4A South roster

Price Bowen (Capitan)

Josh Arellano (Cobre)

Matthew Otero (Dexter)

Fernando Polanco (Dexter)

Aaron Jasso (Dora)

Conner Martin (Floyd)

James Gimler (Hatch Valley)

Aidan McNichol (Hope Christian)

D’Mitry Vigil (Jemez Valley)

Kevin Martinez (Loving)

Richie Chavez (Magdalena)

Ben Lipke (Moriarty)

Gavin Maloney (NMMI)

Francisco Rivera (NMMI)

Joel Legarda (Portales)

Josiah Lucero (Portales)

Erik Lopez (Santa Rosa)

Austin Larm (Silver)

Adrian Saucedo (Silver)

Ben Crist (Texico)

Nathan Phipps (Texico)

Josh Walker (Tucumcari)

1A-4A South roster

Softball

5A/6A North roster

Gabby Williams (Albuquerque) 

Alexus Garza (Atrisco Heritage)

Juliana Mitchell (Aztec) 

Ashley Lewellen (Bloomfield)

Katie Nelson (Bloomfield)

Amanda Moreno (Cibola)

Adrianna Castillo (Cleveland)

Celeste Galindo (Cleveland)

Elena Martinez (Cleveland)

Abigail Daniele (Farmington)

Tiana Aspus (Kirtland Central)

Ananda Delegarito (Piedra Vista)

Cheyenne Stark (Piedra Vista)

Adriana Cooney (Rio Rancho)

Brenna Jimenez (Rio Rancho)

Emilia Hawbaker (Sandia)

Marissa Martinez (Valley)

Jaden Encinas (Volcano Vista) 

5A/6A South roster

Adrianna Baeza (Artesia)

Elisa Cardenas (Artesia)

Kali Crandall (Artesia)

Alexa Riggs (Artesia)

Kacey Thurman (Artesia)

Hailey Salcido (Carlsbad)

Stephanie Slate (Carlsbad)

Valerie Lopez (Deming)

Julyssa Ortiz (Deming)

Theresa Day (Hobbs)

Rylan Gonzales (Las Cruces)

Brooklyn Monsivaiz (Las Cruces)

Tatianna Jiron (Los Lunas)

Larissa Madrid (Mayfield)

Alicia Marmolejo (Mayfield)

Casie Roberto (Mayfield)

Briana Sanchez (Mayfield)

Karina Salcedo (Oñate)

1A-4A North roster

Julia Beyale (Bernalillo)

Marina Couch (Bernalillo)

Mia Montano (Bernalillo)

Maria DeVargas (McCurdy)

Zoey Serrano (McCurdy)

Kaylene Jacquez (Pojoaque Valley)

Analisa Lovato (Pojoaque Valley)

Camryn Stoecker (Raton)

Camryn Mileta (Raton)

Darian Wauneka (Rehoboth Christian)

Ashlea Lujan (Robertson)

Kendra Duran (Robertson)

Deandra Gerdes (Robertson)

Savannah Sanchez (Robertson)

Skylar Nicholson (Sandia Prep)

Alexis Garcia (Santa Fe Indian)

Ariana Trujillo (Santa Fe Indian)

Chantara Chee (Wingate)

1A-4A South roster

Jessica Martinez (Cobre)

Eliza Ortiz (Cobre)

Jadin Placencio (Cobre)

Marissa Ray (Cobre)

Callie Larson (Estancia)

Aide Frazier (Eunice)

Laura Kindley (Hope Christian)

Angel Ortiz (Laguna Acoma)

Alyssa Carrasco (Loving)

Autumn McDonald (Loving)

Kimberlie Hay (Portales)

Raquel Herrera-Moreno (Portales)

Devyn Lopez (Portales)

Aislyn Trujillo (Santa Rosa)

Zoe Abeyta (Silver)

Shaianne Aguirre (Silver)

Madison Mattie (Silver)

Sherelle Rodriguez (Silver)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE