CLOSE
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Tuesday

Navajo Prep girls basketball vs. Hatch Valley (3A state quarterfinals in Rio Rancho), 1:15 p.m.

Newcomb baseball at Window Rock, Arizona, 2 p.m.

Piedra Vista softball doubleheader vs. Kirtland Central at Farmington Sports Complex, 3 p.m.

Kirtland Central Baseball doubleheader vs. Navajo Prep, 3 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls basketball vs. Farmington (5A state quarterfinals in Albuquerque), 4:45 p.m.

Bloomfield softball vs. Grants, 5 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls basketball vs. Portales (4A state quarterfinals in Albuquerque), 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Newcomb boys basketball vs. McCurdy (2A state quarterfinals in Rio Rancho), 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

New Mexico girls basketball 2A-5A state semifinals in Albuquerque and Rio Rancho, TBA

Navajo Prep, Kirtland Central softball at St. Pius Tournament - Day 1, TBA

Bloomfield baseball at Los Alamos Invitational - Day 1, TBA

Newcomb softball at Grants, TBA

Farmington baseball vs. Oñate at Southern New Mexico Invitational, 3 p.m.

Aztec baseball vs. Durango, Colorado, 3 p.m.

Piedra Vista baseball vs. Albuquerque Academy at Ricketts Park, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

New Mexico girls basketball 2A-4A state finals in Albuquerque, TBA

New Mexico boys basketball 2A and 3A state semifinals in Albuquerque, TBA

Navajo Prep, Kirtland Central softball at St. Pius Tournament - Day 2, TBA 

Bloomfield baseball at Los Alamos Invitational - Day 2, TBA

Farmington Tennis Invitational at Farmington Sports Complex - Day 1, 8 a.m.

Shiprock baseball vs. Juab, Utah at San Juan, Utah slugfest, Noon

Aztec softball vs. Valencia at Rio Rancho, 3 p.m.

Farmington baseball vs. Centennial at Southern New Mexico Invitational, 3 p.m.

Piedra Vista baseball vs. Belen at Ricketts Park, 3:30 p.m.

Aztec softball at Rio Rancho, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Shiprock baseball at San Juan, Utah Slugfest - Day 2, TBA

Bloomfield baseball at Los Alamos Invitational - Day 3, TBA

Navajo Prep, Kirtland Central softball at St. Pius Tournament - Day 3, TBA

New Mexico boys basketball 2A state finals in Albuquerque, 8 a.m.

Farmington Tennis Invitational at Farmington Sports Complex - Day 2, 8 a.m.

Piedra Vista Invitational track and field meet at Hutchison Stadium, 9 a.m.

Kirtland Central baseball doubleheader at Grants, 11 a.m.

Farmington baseball vs. Las Cruces at Southern New Mexico Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

New Mexico boys basketball 3A state finals in Albuquerque, Noon

Piedra Vista baseball vs. Cleveland at Ricketts Park, 1 p.m.

New Mexico girls basketball 5A state finals in Albuquerque, 2 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE