LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Today

State basketball tournament selection show online at nmact.org, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Shiprock softball doubleheader vs. Monument Valley, Arizona, 1 p.m.

Shiprock baseball vs. Monument Valley, Arizona, 3 p.m.

Farmington softball vs. Kirtland Central at Ricketts Softball Complex, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Bloomfield baseball Invitational - Day 1, TBA

Aztec softball at at Dave Kops Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, Arizona) - Day 1, TBA

Shiprock softball at Cobre Tournament - Day 1, TBA

Piedra Vista baseball vs. Hobbs (Day 1 of Cleveland Tournament), 11:30 a.m.

Farmington baseball vs. Los Lunas (Day 1 of Farmington Scorpion Invitational at Ricketts Park), 2 p.m.

Farmington softball vs. Navajo Prep at Ricketts Softball Complex, 4 p.m.

Friday

First round of boys and girls basketball state playoffs, TBA

Farmington Scorpion Invitational baseball tournament (Day 2 at Ricketts Park), TBA

Bloomfield baseball Invitational - Day 2, TBA

Shiprock softball at Cobre Tournament - Day 2, TBA

Aztec softball at at Dave Kops Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, Arizona) - Day 2, TBA

Farmington tennis at Roswell Invitational (Day 1), 8 a.m.

Kirtland Central softball doubleheader vs. San Juan, Utah, 3 p.m.

Piedra Vista baseball vs. Pueblo West, Colorado (Day 2 of Cleveland Tournament), 3 p.m.

Saturday

First round of boys and girls basketball state playoffs, TBA

Farmington Scorpion Invitational baseball tournament (Day 3 at Ricketts Park), TBA

Bloomfield baseball Invitational - Day 3, TBA

Shiprock softball at Cobre Tournament - Day 3, TBA

Aztec softball at at Dave Kops Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, Arizona) - Day 2, TBA

Farmington Early Bird Invitational track and field meet at Hutchison Stadium, 9 a.m.

Farmington tennis at Roswell Invitational (Day 2), 8 a.m.

Piedra Vista softball doubleheader vs. Bloomfield at Farmington Sports Complex, Noon

Piedra Vista baseball vs. Clovis (Day 3 of Cleveland Tournament), Noon

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE