SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

San Juan County sports schedule

The Daily Times staff
Aztec's Alanna Larkins moves the ball downfield against Santa Teresa during Saturday's 4A girls soccer playoff opener at Fred Cook Stadium in Aztec.

Tuesday

Farmington volleyball at Eldorado (District 2-5A quarterfinals), 6 p.m.

Aztec volleyball vs. Bloomfield (District 1-4A quarterfinals), 7 p.m.

Shiprock volleyball at Gallup (District 1-4A quarterfinals), 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista volleyball vs. West Mesa (District 2-5A quarterfinals), TBA

Wednesday

Navajo Prep girls soccer vs. Socorro (A-3A quarterfinals at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 9:30 a.m.

Aztec boys soccer vs. Albuquerque Academy (4A quarterfinals at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 10:30 a.m.

Aztec girls soccer vs. Los Alamos (4A quarterfinals at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 2:30 p.m.

Navajo Prep volleyball vs. Crownpoint/Tohatchi winner (District 1-3A semifinals), TBA

Thursday

A-3A girls soccer semifinals (at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 10 a.m.

4A girls soccer semifinals (at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 3 p.m.

Kirtland Central volleyball vs. Aztec/Bloomfield winner (District 1-4A semifinals), 7 p.m.

Shiprock/Gallup winner at Miyamura (District 1-4A volleyball semifinals), 7 p.m.

District 2-5A semifinals (at highest remaining seed), TBA

Friday

A-3A girls soccer finals (at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 12:30 p.m.

4A girls soccer finals (at Bernalillo Soccer Complex), 5:30 p.m.

Bloomfield football vs. Moriarty (4A playoffs), 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista football vs. Del Norte (5A playoffs), 7 p.m.

District 1-3A volleyball finals (at highest remaining seed), TBA

Saturday

State cross country championships (at Rio Rancho), 9 a.m.

Aztec football at Ruidoso (4A playoffs), Noon

Newcomb football at Fort Sumner (2A quarterfinals), 1 p.m.

Farmington football at Deming (5A playoffs), 1 p.m.

District 2-5A volleyball finals (at La Cueva), TBA

District 1-4A volleyball finals (at highest remaining seed), TBA