LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Tuesday

Kirtland Central girls basketball vs. St. Pius, 5A state quarterfinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 1:15 p.m.

Shiprock girls basketball vs. St. Pius, 4A state quarterfinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 3 p.m.

Bloomfield girls basketball vs. Española Valley, 5A state quarterfinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 4:45 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls basketball vs. Cibola, 6A state quarterfinals (Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho), 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Kirtland Central boys basketball vs. Los Lunas, 5A state quarterfinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 3 p.m.

Shiprock boys basketball vs. Silver, 4A state quarterfinals (Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho), 1:15 p.m.

Newcomb boys basketball vs. Santa Rosa, 3A state quarterfinals (Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho), 3 p.m.

Thursday

6A state girls basketball semifinals (Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho), TBA

5A state boys basketball semifinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), TBA

5A state girls basketball semifinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), TBA

4A state girls basketball semifinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), TBA

3A state boys basketball semifinals (Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho), TBA

Kirtland Central, Shiprock baseball at Bloomfield Invitational – Day 1, TBA

Piedra Vista baseball at Hobbs tournament – Day 1, TBA

Farmington baseball vs. Montrose (FHS tournament, game 1 at Ricketts Park), 10 a.m.

Farmington baseball vs. Belen (FHS tournament, game 2 at Ricketts Park), 3 p.m.

Bloomfield baseball vs. Española Valley (Bloomfield Invitational), 6 p.m.

Friday

4A state boys basketball semifinals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), TBA

Bloomfield, Kirtland Central and Shiprock baseball at Bloomfield tournament – Day 2, TBA

Piedra Vista baseball at Hobbs tournament – Day 2, TBA

Farmington baseball at FHS tournament (Ricketts Park) – Day 2, TBA

Aztec baseball vs. Clovis (at Cleveland tournament in Rio Rancho), 12:30 p.m.

Kirtland Central softball doubleheader vs. San Juan (Utah), 2 p.m.

Piedra Vista softball vs. Carlsbad (Southern New Mexico Invitational in Las Cruces), 3 p.m.

Navajo Prep softball doubleheader vs. Zuni, 3 p.m.

4A state girls basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 3:30 p.m.

5A state girls basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Bloomfield, Kirtland Central and Shiprock baseball at Bloomfield tournament – Day 3, TBA

Piedra Vista softball at Southern New Mexico Invitational (Las Cruces) – Day 2, TBA

Farmington baseball at FHS tournament (Ricketts Park) – Day 3, TBA

Piedra Vista baseball at Hobbs tournament – Day 3, TBA

Aztec baseball vs. Hobbs (at Cleveland tournament in Rio Rancho), 9:30 a.m.

3A state boys basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 10 a.m.

4A state boys basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 12 p.m.

5A state boys basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 2 p.m.

6A state girls basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuqueque), 4 p.m.

6A state boys basketball finals (Dreamstyle Arena in Albuquerque), 8 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE