LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The San Juan Regional Science and Engineering Fair took place on March 11 and 12. Below are the winners:

Elementary Division

Earth and Space Sciences

Honorable mention: Hana  Walter

Honorable mention: Ayden Connelly

Honorable mention: Nessa Begay

Life Sciences

First place: Adriana King

Second place: Tabatha Benns

Third place: Anthony Murillo

Honorable mention: Evan Tweedie

Honorable mention: Alyssa  Salt

Physical Science

Honorable mention: Kadyn Burks

First place: Wycolt Henry

Second place: Lauren Harris

Third place: Caitlyn Birkby

Honorable mention: Kyler Joe

Honorable mention: Alyssa Bekise

Honorable mention: Cameron Cordova

Honorable mention: Cy Wilsey

Honorable mention: Taydn Muniz

Junior Division

Animal Science

Honorable mention: Brayden  Bryant

Honorable mention: Lillian Mondragon

Behavioral and Social Science

First place: Mckayla Gilbert

Second place: Renee Donaldson

Third place: Lissette Lyautey

Honorable mention: Emma Cillessen

Chemistry

First place: Luke Polston

Second place: Bailey Perkins

Third place: MyKayla Davidson

Honorable mention: Caylynn Lee

Honorable mention: Jacob Harvey

Honorable mention: Victoria Crespin

Honorable mention: Adrianna Sanchez

Computer Science

Second place: Elizabeth Harrison

Earth and Planetary Science

Second place: Pharrell Decker

Honorable mention: Monique John

Honorable mention: Nikesha Kee

Energy and Transportation

First place: Fiona Balasuit

Second place: Amaya Garnenez

Third place: Adalynn Kelly

Honorable mention: Emily Inez

Honorable mention: Asia Rivas

Engineering

First place: Asa White

Second place: Jessica Cambridge

Third place: Josiah Manz

Honorable mention: Kaylie Vicenti

 

Environmental Science

First place: Sean McNally

Second place: Najhozhoni Ben

Third place: Sam Sabol

Honorable mention: Mallory Southern

 

Mathematical Science

First place: Jarom Gladden

Second place: Hunter Pate

Medicine and Health Science

First place: Meredith Sabol

Second place: Nancy  Pantoqua

Second place: Zutzuey Rivera

Third place: Kamryn Shorty

Microbiology

First place: Kyla King

Second place: Luke Venturina

Physics and Astronomy

First place: Cora Mullins

Second place: Nathan Heidke

Third place: Ky Blohm

Honorable mention: John deKay

Honorable mention: Caden Edwards

Honorable mention: Ben Sabol

Honorable mention: David Sabol

Honorable mention: Jacquelynn Sanchez

Honorable mention: Colten Warner

Plant Science

First place: Alexandria Burnham

Honorable mention: Sloan Tafoya

Honorable mention: Adrianna Casaus

Honorable mention: Adrianna Cordova

Honorable mention: David Gauna Casaus

Senior Division

Animal Science

Second place: Trennery Turner

Behavioral and Social Science

First place: Josh Worley

Second place: Isaiah Vijil

Third place: Kellian Staggers

Honorable mention: Aubrey Whiteley

Honorable mention: Sydney Gilbert

Honorable mention: Nikole Curley

Honorable mention: Joshua Howard

Biochemistry

Second place: Alisha Nakai

Chemistry

First place: Noah Manz

Second place: Rodrick Anderson

Third place: Kolton Nephew

Computer Science

First place: Frankie Moreno

Second place: Israel Gabaldon

Third place: Kelvin Redhorse

Energy and Transportation

First place: Nizhoni Tallas

Engineering

First place: Kelly Charley

Honorable mention: Andrew Bateman

Honorable mention: Solomon Watson

Honorable mention: Jacob Franco

Honorable mention: Dionte' Yazzie

Honorable mention: Melissa Bautista

Environmental Science

First place: Tyra Nicolay

Second place: Erika Yellowhair

Third place: Catelin Dee

Mathematical Science

First place: Xander Jones

Medicine and Health Science

First place: Leniah Yazzie

Third place: Emily Heslop

Third place: Amy Nakai

Honorable mention: Samantha Hank

Microbiology

First place: Levi Myler

First place: Isadora Renner

Second place: Damien Burnham

Third place: Zjani Johnson

Honorable mention: Matthew Barber

Honorable mention: Spencer Knight

Physics and Astronomy

First place: Kody Farley

Second place: Codi Flores

Third place: Jonnie Woody

Honorable mention: Rebekah Ottinger

Honorable mention: Adrianna Tso

Plant Science

First place: Sunny Nez

Second place: Calvin Yazzie

Honorable mention: Brayan Barajas

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.daily-times.com/story/life/announcements/2016/03/25/regional-science-and-engineering-fair-winners/81942966/