Piedra Vista’s Orion Kaminky competes in the high jump.
Piedra Vista's Orion Kaminky competes in the high jump. (Jesse Hankins/For The Daily Times)
Track and Field
Bill Slade Invitational Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Flores, Zhianna     PVHS           12.52
2 Babicke, Amanda  Pojoaque     12.79
3 Foutz, Shantel      KCHS       13.33
4 Martinez, Sierra    AHS        13.35
5 Jiron, Catherine    Pojoaque       13.37

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Johnson, Zach       PVHS       10.73
2 Clafton, Beau       PVHS       11.16
3 Murphy, Ty          PVHS       11.27
4 Hull, Devin         FHS       11.35
5 Rasher, Avery       FHS       11.42

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Babicke, Amanda     Pojoaque       25.90
2 Martinez, Sierra    AHS        26.82
3 Root, Sarah         AHS        27.50
4 Jiron, Catherine    Pojoaque       27.80
5 Newland, Rikki      AHS        28.10

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Johnson, Zach       PVHS       21.76
2 Clafton, Beau       PVHS       22.59
3 Neuman-Roper, Da    Pojoaque       23.
Farmington High’s Jermey Klepac competes in the long jump.
Farmington High's Jermey Klepac competes in the long jump. (Jesse Hankins/For The Daily Times)
28
4 Noble, Jerrod       KCHS       23.36
5 Mauga, Mikaele      NP         23.51

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Flores, Zhianna     PVHS       59.24
2 Lopez, Abby         Pojoaque     1:03.61
3 Fodor, Laura        PVHS     1:03.94
4 Jiron, Catherine    Pojoaque     1:05.37
5 Waukazoo, Muriel    NP       1:05.
Bloomfield’s Jacob Langord competes in the pole vault.
Bloomfield's Jacob Langord competes in the pole vault. (Jesse Hankins/For The Daily Times)
70

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Murphy, Ty          PVHS       51.26
2 Ruteledge, Nate     FHS       52.54
3 Mauga, Mikaele      NP         53.22
4 Martinez, Isaac     Pojoaque       53.99
5 Begay, Taylor       Red Mesa       54.19

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Kresl, Jessica      AHS      2:31.
Kirtland Central’s Christian Mackey throws the discus.
Kirtland Central's Christian Mackey throws the discus. (Jesse Hankins/For The Daily Times)
71
2 Peters, Cassandra    SHS       2:37.73
3 Antone, Hannah      NP       2:38.60
4 Adair, Sheri        KCHS     2:41.69
5 Herrera, Megan      Pojoaque     2:42.97

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Hardy, Wyatt        PVHS     2:05.68
2 Naranjo, Justin     Pojoaque     2:06.30
3 Fleming, Brandon    PVHS     2:08.04
4 Santistevan, Jer    Pojoaque     2:09.
Piedra Vista’s Kaleigh Graham throws the shot put.
Piedra Vista's Kaleigh Graham throws the shot put. (Jesse Hankins/For The Daily Times)
49
5 Henderson, Timberlin    PVHS     2:11.53

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Kresl, Elana        AHS      5:36.46
2 Peters, Cassandra    SHS       5:42.11
3 Adair, Sheri        KCHS     5:43.95
4 Antone, Hannah      NP       5:44.30
5 Lewis, Jennifer     Rehoboth     5:56.14

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Levi, Brandon       PVHS     4:38.81
2 Natewa, Tyrell      Rehoboth     4:42.19
3 Levi, Shawvan       SHS       4:42.74
4 Henderson, Timberlin    PVHS     4:49.29
5 Serrano, Ilan       BHS      4:49.81

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Lewis, Jennifer     Rehoboth    12:55.69
2 Billey, Taylor      KCHS    13:25.17
3 Carlisle, Ashley    Rehoboth    13:33.71
4 Adair, Sheri        KCHS    13:52.17
5 Espinoza, Sarah     Espanola Valley     13:54.22

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Santistevan, Jer    Pojoaque    10:16.36
2 Levi, Shawvan       SHS      10:19.82
3 Hatch, Collin       MONT    11:08.30
4 Skeet, Martin       Rehoboth    11:14.49
5 Bunny, Aaron        KCHS    11:28.75

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Foutz, Shantel      KCHS       15.06
2 Root, Sarah         AHS        15.07
3 Tanner, Madilyn     PVHS       16.35
4 Clark, Kaitlin      MONT       16.39
5 Maestas, Louisa     BHS        17.18

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Klepac, Jermey      FHS       15.34
2 Kaminky, Orion      PVHS       15.60
3 Payne, Dallin       FHS       17.14
4 Langford, Jacob     BHS        17.23
5 Bia, Caleb          Rehoboth       17.32

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Hess, River         FHS       49.07
2 Garcia, Mikayla     Pojoaque       53.94
3 Pinckley, Grace     FHS       54.35
4 Sutherland, Autumn    AHS        55.09
5 Hernandez, Nalle    Espanola        55.25

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Klepac, Jermey      FHS       41.40
2 Payne, Dallin       FHS       41.79
3 Kaminky, Orion      PVHS       41.88
4 Otteson, Clark      PVHS       43.09
5 Bia, Caleb          Rehoboth       43.63

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Aztec        51.17
2 Piedra Vista         51.87
3 Farmington             52.19
4 Bloomfield High         53.07
5 Espanola          54.01

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Piedra Vista          43.09
2 Farmington          44.19
3 Pojoaque Valley          45.76
4 Bloomfield         45.93
5 Espanola         46.76

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Aztec       1:49.16
2 Piedra Vista        1:51.66
3 Kirtland Central        1:52.70
4 Farmington        1:57.26
5 Espanola      1:57.50

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Farmington        1:32.14
2 Aztec       1:36.48
3 Bloomfield        1:37.80
4 Espanola        1:40.69
5 Pojoaque Valley        1:41.57

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
1 Aztec        4:41.68
2 Espanola        4:51.96
3 Monticello        4:54.67
4 Piedra Vista        4:58.06
5 Shiprock        5:03.28

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
1 Farmington        3:58.91
2 Piedra Vista       4:01.08
3 Aztec        4:03.27
4 Espanola        4:06.30
5 Red Mesa        4:10.09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Kirtland Central        4:25.36
2 Aztec        4:31.92
3 Espanola        4:36.64
4 Farmington        4:39.15
5 Shiprock        4:47.91

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Piedra Vista        3:26.10
2 Farmington        3:31.21
3 Aztec        3:46.47
4 Shiprock        3:48.49
5 Pojoaque Valley        3:48.80

Girls Shot Put
1 Graham, Kaleigh     PVHS    36-00.50
2 Quinn, Thalia       AHS     34-09.00
3 Newland, Rikki      AHS     30-07.00
4 Sandoval, Mariah    KCHS    29-09.00
5 Mccall, Samantha    PVHS    29-08.00

Boys Shot Put
1 Mackey, Christian    KCHS    53-02.50
2 Young, Troy         PVHS    49-04.50
3 Dotson, Joey        AHS     43-08.00
4 Yazzie, Landon      NEW     42-05.25
5 Pope, Nathan        BHS     42-03.00

Girls Discus Throw
1 Quinn, Thalia       AHS       107-07
2 Newland, Rikki      AHS       102-02
3 Christensen, Taylor    PVHS       90-07
4 Shelby, Jennifer    AHS        88-07
5 Sandoval, Mariah    KCHS       85-07

Boys Discus Throw
1 Mackey, Christian    KCHS      140-10
2 Aguirre, Gabriel    BHS       133-00
3 Young, Troy         PVHS      122-10
4 Jacquez, Angel      BHS       115-06
5 Dodd, Kyle          AHS       111-07

Girls Long Jump
1 Martinez, Sierra    AHS     16-11.50
2 Root, Sarah         AHS     16-06.50
3 Blackhat, Allesha    NEW     16-06.00
4 Gabehart, Tyra      AHS     16-04.00
5 Hess, River         FHS    16-02.50

Boys Long Jump
1 Klepac, Jermey      FHS    20-08.50
2 Lewis-adams, Ryneal    AHS     19-06.00
3 Murphy, Ty          PVHS    19-02.50
4 Jones, Rashad       KCHS    19-02.00
5 Martinez, Aaron     Espanola     19-01.25

Girls High Jump
1 Gerry, Kelcie       AHS      4-10.00
2 Schurman, Allison    AHS      4-08.00
2 Reay, Arianna       MONT     4-08.00
2 Gomez, Kinsey       AHS      4-08.00
5 Gabehart, Tyra      AHS      4-06.00

Boys High Jump
1 Salcido, Chayton    FHS     6-00.00
2 Schleuter, Wyatt    AHS      5-06.00
2 Isaacson, Andrew    FHS     5-06.00
4 Flores, Marcos      Espanola      5-04.00
4 Corley, Clayton     FHS     5-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
1 Root, Sarah         AHS     33-09.00
2 Carter, Bailey      FHS    31-03.00
3 Cambridge, Alexandra    KCHS    28-07.00
4 Sanders, Adriann    AHS     28-05.50
5 Peterson, Shelby    Rehoboth    28-02.00

Boys Triple Jump
1 Rasher, Avery       FHS    42-04.50
2 Ramsey, Brendan     BHS     40-07.00
3 Noble, Jerrod       KCHS    40-03.00
4 Begay, Naeem        FHS    37-05.50
5 Foutz, Austin       FHS    36-09.00

Girls Pole Vault
1 Washburn, Hannah    KCHS    10-00.00
2 Alcon, Marissa      BHS      9-06.00
3 Crowell, Cassandra    PVHS     8-00.00
4 Clark, Raimi        FHS    J8-00.00
5 Maestas, Louisa     BHS     J8-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
1 Andujo, Miguel      FHS    11-06.00
2 Passerilli, Greg    AHS     11-06.00
3 Langford, Jacob     BHS     11-06.00
4 Nagel, Austin       PVHS    11-00.00
5 Serrano, Ilan       BHS     10-00.00

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Quinn, Thalia       AHS       107-10
2 Hastings, Jennifer    KCHS       97-03
3 Fodor, Laura        PVHS       94-10
4 Sandoval, Mariah    KCHS       91-04
5 Silversmith, Megan    KCHS       89-03

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Costner, Karson     KCHS      146-09
2 Hardy, Wyatt        PVHS      131-05
3 Montoya, Ryan       PVHS      129-08
4 Dotson, Joey        AHS       127-08
5 Slavey, Justin      AHS       125-06