Click photo to enlarge
Farmington's Jermey Klepac.
The 2012 soccer all-district teams.

DISTRICT 1-4A
BOYS

1st-Team

Name         Grade     School     Position
Brandon Adair     11     Piedra Vista     GK
Branson Carter     9     Farmington     DEF
Garrett Tucker     10     Aztec         DEF
Joaquin Sais         10     Piedra Vista     DEF
Nathaniel Pavlik     11     Farmington     DEF
Beau Velarde         11     Piedra Vista     MID
Cameron Nash     12     Aztec         MID
Devin Cole         12     Aztec         MID
Jermey Klepac     12     Farmington     MID
Irving Lopez         12     Farmington     FWD
Naeem Begay     12     Farmington     FWD
Omar Romero     12     Farmington     FWD
Zach Johnson     12     Piedra Vista     FWD
2nd Team
Brandon Staford     9     Aztec     GK
Adrian Benavidez     12     Aztec     DEF
Curtis Hunt         12     Farmington     DEF
David Rodriguez     11     Piedra Vista     DEF
Jaime Quezada     10     Farmington     DEF
Bailey Watkins     9     Aztec     MID
Cody Colebrook     11     Piedra Vista     MID
Ismael Quintana     9     Farmington     MID
Jorge Chavira     11     Farmington     MID
Austin Denney     11     Piedra Vista     FWD
Isaac Valencia     11     Farmington     FWD
Raul Terrazas     11     Farmington     FWD
Ty Murphy         12     Piedra Vista     FWD
Honorable Mention
Isaac Kynast         11     Farmington     GK
Bryce Merrell         10     Piedra Vista     DEF
Talon Ketring         9     Aztec     DEF
Fischer Harvel     10     Aztec     MID
Zakk Kymbel         9     Aztec     MID
Brendan Huntsman     10     Aztec     FWD
Jesus Villalobos     12     Piedra Vista     FWD
Player of the year
Jermey Klepac (Farmington)
Naeem Begay (Farmington)
Coach of the year
Ryan Atkinson (Farmington)
GIRLS
1st Team
Ellae Montoya     12     Farmington     GK
Laura Foder         12     Piedra Vista     DEF
Molly Merrion         12     Farmington     DEF
Tamea Maryboy     10     Kirtland Central     DEF
Tyra Gabehart     12     Aztec     DEF
Ashton Staley     11     Farmington     MID
Jessica Kresl         11     Aztec     MID
Kanani Tapaha     12     Kirtland Central     MID
Samantha McCall     12     Piedra Vista     MID
Erica Briseno         12     Piedra Vista     FWD
Hannah Kelley     9     Farmington     FWD
Kelcie Gerry         12     Aztec     FWD
Zoey Hooper         11     Kirtland Central     FWD
2nd-Team
Hannah Jones     12     Aztec     GK
Grace Pinkley     12     Farmington     DEF
Haley Hitchcock     10     Piedra Vista     DEF
Kendra Stock         11     Kirtland Central     DEF
Rikki Newland     10     Aztec     DEF
Hanalysa Thompson     12     Kirtland Central     MID
Morgan Smith     11     Aztec     MID
Payton Sandoval     9     Farmington     MID
Tenisha Padilla     11     Piedra Vista     MID
Deana Charlie     10     Kirtland Central     FWD
Hailey Morris     1    0     Aztec     FWD
Katelynn Flack     11     Farmington     FWD
Madilyn Tanner     12     Piedra Vista     FWD
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Hastings     12     Kirtland Central     GK
Sara Engert         10     Piedra Vista     GK
Caroline Moss     11     Farmington     DEF
Kassia Barber     11     Aztec     DEF
Bailey Carter         9     Farmington     MID
Kayli Farmer         11     Aztec     MID
Jade Santillanes     9     Piedra Vista     FWD
Lacy Garcia         11     Aztec     FWD
Player of the year
Tyra Gabehart (Aztec)
Ellae Montoya (Farmington)
Coach of the year
Leonel Camacho (Kirtland Central)
Stephen Parks (Aztec)

DISTRICT 1-3A
BOYS

1st-Team
Name         Grade     School     Position
Allen Palmer         12     Taos     GK
Alex Portillo         11     Bloomfield     DEF
Brandon Maes     11     Robertson     DEF
Liam Jensen         11     Taos     DEF
Eduardo Quezada     12     Bloomfield     MID
Hippolyte Bernard     12     Pojoaque     MID
Isaiah Concha     11     Taos     MID
Jalen Martinez     12     Robertson     MID
Brandon Trujillo     11     Robertson     FWD
Feliberto Qunitana     12     Questa     FWD
Raul Fonseca     10     Bloomfield     FWD
2nd-Team
Ariel Morales         11     Bloomfield     GK
David Ayala         11     Taos     DEF
Fabian Duran         10     Robertson     DEF
Josh Baugh         12     Bloomfield     DEF
Michael Salas     10     Robertson     DEF
Carlos Ruiz         9     Taos     MID
Israel Rosales     12     Pojoaque     MID
Julian LaCome     12     Questa     MID
Noah Tonrey         10     Taos     MID
Alex Robles         12     Pojoaque     FWD
Nyacia Mandonado     12     Questa     FWD
Honorable Mention
Kreilick Gage         10     Bloomfield     DEF
Sean Morris         9     Taos     DEF
Grant Longacre     11     Pojoaque     MID
Player of the Year
Jalen Martinez     12    Robertson    MID
Liam Jensen         11     Taos     MID
Coach of the Year
Casey Tonrey     Taos
 GIRLS
1st-Team

Katie Emery         10     Taos     GK
Brooke Perry         12     Moreno Valley     DEF
Katie Houdek         12     Robertson     DEF
Kristen Montano     12     Robertson     DEF
Siah Trudell-Mills     10     Robertson     DEF
Amber Yara         10     Robertson     MID
Elena Martinez     12     Robertson     MID
Lucia Costanza     9     Taos     MID
Morgan Miller     10     Taos     MID
Angelica Pacheco     11     Taos     FWD
Caitlin Diefendorf     10     Robertson     FWD
Julia Cotton         12     Moreno Valley     FWD
Morgan Diefendorf     9     Robertson     FWD
2nd-Team
Amber Sky Lujan     11     Pojoaque     GK
Brianna Appel     11     Taos     DEF
Kyra Romero     9     Pojoaque     DEF
Monica Castillo     11     Bloomfield     DEF
Rachel Candelaria     12     Bloomfield     DEF
Chante White         12     Bloomfield     MID
Crystal Bustamente     11     Pojoaque     MID
Jacqueline Valerio     12     Taos     MID
Kristin Trancosa     9     SFIS     MID
Loretta Lopez     12     Moreno Valley     FWD
Roslyn Iente         12     SFIS     FWD
Ysena Rednose     12     SFIS     FWD
Honorable Mention
Ashley Jaramillo     12     Robertson     GK
Kyla Mermejo     12     SFIS     GK
Alicia Jaramillo     10     Robertson     DEF
Erika Baca         10     Robertson     DEF
Alyssia Page         10     Bloomfield     MID
Elke May         12     Moreno Valley     MID
Sierra Mermejo     10     SFIS     MID
Mareen Morris     11     Taos     FWD
Tori Gallegos         12     Robertson     FWD
Player of the Year
Kristen Montano     12     Robertson     DEF
Caitlin Diefendorff     10     Robertson     FWD
Coach of the Year
Name     School
Ian Williamson     Robertson



Advertisement